ECLECTIC COLLECTION - MODERN ART 2020-06-21 Auction - 377 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL
logo
Lot Number: Lowest
MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER NUDE MALE: Large mixed media on paper nude male In the style of Jean Cocteau. Size: 31 X 23 inches. Unframed. Provenance: Private Collector Paris, France.
0008: MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER NUDE MALEEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER NUDE MALE: Large mixed media on paper nude male In the style of Jean Cocteau. Size: 29 X 20 inches approx. Unframed. Provenance: Private Collector Paris, France.
0009: MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER NUDE MALEEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER NUDE MALE: Large mixed media on paper nude male In the style of Jean Cocteau. Size: 30.5 X 21 inches. Unframed. Provenance: Private Collector Paris, France.
0010: MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER NUDE MALEEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER NUDE MALE: Large mixed media on paper nude male In the style of Jean Cocteau. Size: 30 X 22.5 inches. Unframed. Provenance: Private Collector Paris, France.
0011: MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER NUDE MALEEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
0012: MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER NUDE MALEEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPH: Andy Warhol lithograph (after). Size: 20.7 X 13.7 INCHES. Sold Unframed. Andy Warhol born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 - February 22, 1987) was an American artist, director, and producer who was a
0014: ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPHEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
0020: ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPHEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
LARGE SANGUINE ON PAPER: Large sanguine on paper In The Style of Gustav Klimt. Size: 27.5 X 20. Unframed.
0021: LARGE SANGUINE ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
0022: GEORGIA O KEEFFE STUDIO PRINTEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
JOAN MIRO LARGE LITHOGRAPH: AFTER JOAN MIRO LARGE LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 30.5 X 22 INCHES approx. Unframed. Not Hand Signed.
0025: JOAN MIRO LARGE LITHOGRAPHEst. $500-$1,000
PABLO PICASSO DRAWING ON PAPER (In The Style): Drawing on paper in the style of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Sold unframed. SIZE: 26.5 X 34 CM approx. No Coa. Provenance private collector Athens, Greece. Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish
0028: PABLO PICASSO DRAWING ON PAPER (In The Style)Est. $1,000-$1,500
0031: ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPHEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
0032: ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPHEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.

mobilemobile
University Archives Online Auctions by:liveauctioneers
Ⓒ 2024 LiveAuctioneers. Terms Privacy