Lot Number: Lowest
0004: Mark King (1931-2014), "Tiger" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter ofEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0005A: Charles Fazzino Hand-painted, bronze and pewter sculpture "NEW YORK"Est. $7,000-$9,000Lot Passed
0007: "Sauron The Dark Lord" Limited Edition Giclee by Greg Hildebrandt. Numbered and Hand Signed by theEst. $796-$995Lot Passed
0008: Armond Fields (1930-2008), "Fisherman's Cove" Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Serigraph,Est. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
0009: Waldemar Swierzy (1931-2013)- Hand Pulled Original Lithograph "Play for Keeps"Est. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0010: Natalia Sinkovsky, Framed Hand Signed Original Painting on Canvas with Letter Authenticity.Est. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0011: Rolf Rafflewski, "Cannes" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.Est. $796-$995Lot Passed
0012: Patricia Govezensky- Original Painting on Cutout Steel "Butterfly CLXXXIV"Est. $670-$840Lot Passed
0014: "White Lion" Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Martin Katon, Numbered and Hand Signed. This pieceEst. $340-$425Lot Passed
0017: Jean Pierre Laurent, "Britanny" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.Est. $796-$995Lot Passed
0018: Marvel Comics "Secret Invasion: X-Men #4" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Terry DodsonEst. $500-$625Lot Passed
0019: Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "The Glow of San Francisco" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered andEst. $360-$450Lot Passed
0020: Bizarro, "Jury Duty" is a Framed Original Pen & Ink Drawing by Dan Piraro, Hand Signed with LetterEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
University Archives Online Auctions by: