Lot Number: Lowest
0122: Jane Wooster Scott, "Jingle Bells and Carolers" Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph with LetterEst. $60-$75Lot Passed
0124: Alexander Galtchansky (1959-2008) and Tanya Wissotzky (1959-2006), Hand Signed Limited EditionEst. $360-$450Lot Passed
0125: Marvel Comics "Captain America: Man Out Of Time #4" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas byEst. $500-$625Lot Passed
0127: Larry Fanning, "Solstice Rendezvous (Elk)" Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph with letter ofEst. $180-$225Lot Passed
0128: Charles Fazzino- 3D Construction Silkscreen Serigraph "Seasonally Boston"Est. $2,640-$3,300Lot Passed
0129: Jenik Cook, Framed Original Acrylic Painting, Hand Singed with Letter of Authenticity.Est. $2,800-$3,500Lot Passed
0130: "Open Window in Belgium" Limited Edition Serigraph by Juan Medina, Numbered and Hand Signed withEst. $140-$175Lot Passed
0131: "Radiant Reef" Limited Edition Giclee Diptych on Canvas by Wyland, Numbered and Hand Signed withEst. $3,852-$4,815Lot Passed
0133: Marvel Comics "The Pulse #10" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Mike Mayhew with COA.Est. $500-$625Lot Passed
0134: "Prelude" Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed withEst. $484-$605Lot Passed
0135: Lu Hong, "Morning Sonata" Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper, Numbered and Hand Signed with LetterEst. $2,400-$3,000Lot Passed
0136: Wyland- Original Watercolor Painting on Deckle Edge Paper "Blue Jellyfish"Est. $24,000-$30,000
0137: "Gymnast" Limited Edition Lithograph By Yuval Mahler, Numbered and Hand Signed with Certificate ofEst. $300-$375Lot Passed
0138: Ig Guara & Marvel Comics, "Marvel Adventures: The Avengers #36" Framed Limited Edition on CanvasEst. $3,000-$3,750Lot Passed
0139: "Rainbow Butterfly" Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Martin Katon, Numbered and Hand Signed. ThisEst. $360-$450Lot Passed
0140: "Pepe Le Pew Dancing" Framed Limited Edition Etching with Hand-Tinted Color and Numbered.Est. $120-$150Lot Passed
0141: Marta Wiley, Framed Original Mixed Media Painting on Canvas with Letter of Authenticity. (Unsigned)Est. $1,000-$1,250Lot Passed
0142: Larry Fanning (1938-2014), "Phantom of the North - Wolf" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered andEst. $180-$225Lot Passed
University Archives Online Auctions by: