Fine Art & Estates Consignment Auction 2022-06-28 Auction - 172 Price Results - Art Antique Auction Gallery in FL
logo
Lot Number: Lowest
Wassily Kandinsky Oil on canvas: Private Collection Wassily Kandinsky appears in lower Left. Attribute to Wassily Kandinsky Technique: Oil Measures: 20.50 X 25 inches Image size Medium: Cnvas. Provenance: Private Collection.
0001: Wassily Kandinsky Oil on canvasEst. $4,700-$5,800Lot Passed
Willem De Kooning Mixed Media: Willem De Kooning appears in Lower right. Attribute to Willem De Kooning Technique: Mixed Media Measures: Medium: Paper Image size 17.50 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between
0002: Willem De Kooning Mixed MediaEst. $3,500-$5,500Lot Passed
Georgio de Chirico Mixed Media: Georgio de Chirico appears in Lower right. Attribute to Georgio De Chirico Technique: Mixed Media Measures: Medium: Paper Image size 18 x 14 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between
0003: Georgio de Chirico Mixed MediaEst. $3,500-$4,200Lot Passed
Edvard Munch Mixed Media: Edvard Munch appears in Lower right. Attribute to Edvard Munch Technique: Mixed Media Measures: Medium: Paper Image size 12 x 10.25 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (December
0004: Edvard Munch Mixed MediaEst. $4,400-$6,700Lot Passed
Amelia Pelaez Watercolor: Amelia Pelaez appears in Lower right. Attribute to Amelia Pelaez Technique: Watercolor Measures: Medium: Paper Image size 9.50 x 7.75 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (January
0005: Amelia Pelaez WatercolorEst. $4,800-$5,500Lot Passed
Rufino Tamayo Watercolor: Rufino Tamayo appears in Lower Left. Attribute to Rufino Tamayo Technique: Watercolor Measures: Medium: Paper Image size 11 x 10 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (August 1899 -
0006: Rufino Tamayo WatercolorEst. $3,800-$5,500
Norman Rockwell Mixed Media: Norman Rockwell appears in upper right. Attribute to Norman Rockwell Technique: Mixed Media Measures: Medium: Paper Image size 13.25 x 10.50 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between
0007: Norman Rockwell Mixed MediaEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
Frida Kahlo Watercolor: Frida Kahlo appears in the lower right. Attribute to Frida Kahlo Technique: Watercolor Measures: Medium: PaPer Image size 12 x10 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between(July 1907
0008: Frida Kahlo WatercolorEst. $6,000-$10,000
Rene Portocarrero Gouache/Watercolor: Rene Portocarrero appears in Lower Left. Attribute to Rene Portocarrero Technique: Gouache/Watercolor Measures: Medium: Paper Image size 15 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived
0009: Rene Portocarrero Gouache/WatercolorEst. $6,200-$8,000Lot Passed
Diego Rivera Watercolor: Diego Rivera appears in Lower right. Attribute to Diego Rivera Technique: Watercolor Measures: 12 x 10 inches Image size Medium: paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between ((December
0010: Diego Rivera WatercolorEst. $3,500-$5,200
Marino Marini Mixed Media: Marino Marini appears in Lower right. Attribute to Marino Marini Technique: Mixed Media Measures: 12 x 10 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between
0011: Marino Marini Mixed MediaEst. $4,800-$5,900Lot Passed
Joaquin Sorolla Mixed Media: Joaquin Sorolla appears in Lower right. Attribute to Joaquin Sorolla Technique: Mixed Media Measures: 13 x 11 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between
0012: Joaquin Sorolla Mixed MediaEst. $4,200-$5,600Lot Passed
Georgia O'Keeffee Oil on canvas: Georgia O'Keeffee appears in the back of the painting . Attribute to Georgia O'Keeffee Technique: Oil Measures: Image size 20 x 16 Inches Medium: Canvas. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived
0013: Georgia O'Keeffee Oil on canvasEst. $5,300-$7,800Lot Passed
Pablo Ruiz Picasso Lithograph: Pablo Ruiz Picasso appears in Lower right. Attribute to Pablo Ruiz Picasso Measures: 14 x 17 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (Oct 1881 - Apr 1973)
0014: Pablo Ruiz Picasso LithographEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
Serge Poliakoff mixed media: Serge Poliakoff appears in Lower right. Attribute to Serge Poliakoff Measures: 14 x 10.5 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (Jan 1900 - Oct 1969) Serge
0015: Serge Poliakoff mixed mediaEst. $3,800-$4,200Lot Passed
Francis Picabia Mixed Media: Francis Picabia appears in Lower left. Attribute to Francis Picabia Technique: Mixed Media Measures: 14.25 x 12.25 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between
0018: Francis Picabia Mixed MediaEst. $4,500-$5,700Lot Passed
Cy Twombly Mixed Media on Paper: Cy Twombly appears in upper right. Attribute to Cy Twombly Technique: Mixed Media Measures: 7.5 x 11 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (Apr 1928 -
0019: Cy Twombly Mixed Media on PaperEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Vincent Van Gogh Oil on canvas: Vincent Van Gogh appears in lower right. Attribute to Vincent Van Gogh Technique: Oil Measures: 24 x 17 inches Image size Medium: Canvas Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (Mar 1853 -
0020: Vincent Van Gogh Oil on canvasEst. $6,700-$9,200
Jean Michel Basquiat Mixed Media: Jean Michel Basquiat appears in lower right. Attribute to Jean Michel Basquiat Technique: Mixed Media Measures: 24 x 16 inches Image size Medium: Paper Provenance: Private Collection. Lived
0021: Jean Michel Basquiat Mixed MediaEst. $4,800-$6,200Lot Passed
0022: Rene Portocarrero Gouache/WatercolorEst. $6,200-$8,000Lot Passed
Pablo Ruiz Picasso Oil on canvas: Pablo Ruiz Picasso appears in upper left. Attribute to Pablo Ruiz Picasso Technique: Oil Measures: inches Image size Medium: Canvas . Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (Oct 1881 -
0023: Pablo Ruiz Picasso Oil on canvasEst. $6,700-$9,200Lot Passed
Fernando Botero watercolor: Fernando Botero appears in lower right. Attribute to Fernando Botero Technique: watercolor Measures: 9.75 x 10 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (Apr
0024: Fernando Botero watercolorEst. $2,700-$3,500Lot Passed
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.

mobilemobile
University Archives Online Auctions by:liveauctioneers
â’¸ 2024 LiveAuctioneers. Terms Privacy