Sizzling Summer Fine Art Action 2022-07-08 Auction - 236 Price Results - Fine Art Acquisitions in FL - Page 5
logo
Lot Number: Lowest
Salvador Dali The Fisherman: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: The Fisherman FramedYear: 1965Dimensions:Paper: 23.75 in x 39.87 in Edition Number: 44/150Medium: Lithograph Condition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand SignedReference:
0504: Salvador Dali The FishermanEst. $14,000-$16,000Lot Passed
Salvador Dali Fantomes Le Soupirant : Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: Fantomes Le Soupirant FramedYear: 1968Dimensions:Paper: 11 in. by 14.9 in.Framed: 21 in x 25 inEdition Number: 51/100Medium: Etching Condition: ExcellentSignature
0508: Salvador Dali Fantomes Le Soupirant Est. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed
Salvador Dali Faust Femme au Clown: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: Faust Femme au ClownYear: 1969Dimensions:Paper: 11.5 in. by 15 in.Edition Number: 68/145Medium: Etching Condition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand SignedReference: The
0511: Salvador Dali Faust Femme au ClownEst. $3,500-$5,000Lot Passed
Salvador Dali Faust Tete de Veau: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: Faust Tete de VeauYear: 1969Dimensions:Paper: 11.5 in. by 15 in.Edition Number: 110/145Medium: Etching Condition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand SignedReference: The
0512: Salvador Dali Faust Tete de VeauEst. $3,500-$5,000Lot Passed
Salvador Dali Faust Sator: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: Faust SatorYear: 1969Dimensions:Paper: 11.5 in. by 15 in.Edition Number: 68/145Medium: Etching Condition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand SignedReference: The Official
0513: Salvador Dali Faust SatorEst. $3,500-$5,000Lot Passed
Salvador Dali Symbols Devil: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: Symbols Devil FramedYear: 1970Dimensions:Paper: 12.5 in. by 9.75 in.Framed: 16 in x 16 inEdition Number: 26/150Medium: Etching Condition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand
0519: Salvador Dali Symbols DevilEst. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed
Giorgio de Chirico Gil Archeologi: Artist:Georgio de ChiricoTitle: Gil ArcheologiYear: 1970Dimensions: 23 in. by 33 in.Edition: 60/95Medium: LithographCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand Signed.Authenticity: Alberto Caprini,
0524: Giorgio de Chirico Gil ArcheologiEst. $3,500-$5,000Lot Passed
Yoshitomo Nara Banging The Drum: Artist: Yoshitomo NaraTitle: Banging The DrumYear: 2019Dimensions: 27 in. by 17 in.Edition: open edition, 2020Medium: Offset Lithograph 80# Classic Linen Solar White CoverCondition: Excellent
0531: Yoshitomo Nara Banging The DrumEst. $900-$1,500Lot Passed
Lamar Briggs Unidentified: Artist: Lamar BriggsTitle: Unidentifed Year: 1979Dimensions: 22 in. by 30 in.Edition: From the limited edition of 200Medium: LithographCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand Signed
0536: Lamar Briggs UnidentifiedEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
Lamar Briggs Spirit Coasa VIII: Artist: Lamar BriggsTitle: Spirit Coast VIIIYear: 1976Dimensions: 22 in. by 29 in.Edition: From the limited edition of 200Medium: LithographCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand Signed
0537: Lamar Briggs Spirit Coasa VIIIEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.

mobilemobile
University Archives Online Auctions by:liveauctioneers
â’¸ 2024 LiveAuctioneers. Terms Privacy