Photo Lithographs and Gravures 2022-10-05 Auction - 100 Price Results - Jasper52 in NY
logo
Lot Number: Lowest
MARK ABRAHAMS - Marisa Tomei: Artist: Mark AbrahamsTitle: Marisa TomeiMedium: Photo Litho, 2001, ItalyDimensions: 8.55x11.55"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation BoardArtist Bio: Mark Abrahams (1958) is an
0001: MARK ABRAHAMS - Marisa TomeiEst. $125-$175Lot Passed
PAL ANGELO - Far East, 1948: Artist: Pal AngeloTitle: Far East, 1948Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1985, FranceDimensions: 6.5x9.15"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BoardArtist Bio: Pal Angelo (1894 - 1974),
0004: PAL ANGELO - Far East, 1948Est. $125-$175Lot Passed
RUTH BERNHARD - Harvest, 1953: Artist: Ruth BernhardTitle: Harvest, 1953Medium: Photoengraving, 1986, USADimensions: 9.3x6.95"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BoardArtist Bio: Ruth Bernhard was a German-born
0008: RUTH BERNHARD - Harvest, 1953Est. $125-$175
KARL BLOSSFELDT - Astranita Major: Artist: Karl BlossfeldtTitle: Astranita MajorMedium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1942, GermanyDimensions: 8.15x10.55Description: UnmountedArtist Bio: Karl Blossfeldt (1865-1932) was a German photographer,
0010: KARL BLOSSFELDT - Astranita MajorEst. $100-$150
KARL BLOSSFELDT - Silphium Laciniatum: Artist: Karl BlossfeldtTitle: Silphium LaciniatumMedium: Photo Litho, 1998, GermanyDimensions: 6.75x8.45"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BoardArtist Bio: Karl Blossfeldt
0011: KARL BLOSSFELDT - Silphium LaciniatumEst. $100-$150
BRASSAI - Matches, 1930: Artist: BrassaiTitle: Matches, 1930Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, ItalyDimensions: 9.35x12"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation BoardArtist Bio: Brassai was a Hungarian-French
0014: BRASSAI - Matches, 1930Est. $125-$175Lot Passed
TONY BUTCHER - Chris MacKnight, 1997: Artist: Tony ButcherTitle: Chris MacKnight, 1997Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, EnglandDimensions: 7.7x10.25"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BoardAritst Bio: Tony Butcher is one of
0019: TONY BUTCHER - Chris MacKnight, 1997Est. $150-$200
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.

mobilemobile
University Archives Online Auctions by:liveauctioneers
Ⓒ 2024 LiveAuctioneers. Terms Privacy