Johann Baptist Homann
1664 Kambach near Mindelheim - 1724 Nuremberg ''Accurater Grundris und Prospect des (...) Residenz-Schloss und Lustgarten in Christian-Erlang'' Coloured copper engraving on handmade paper (Fauser 3720). Image size 48.5 x 58 cm. Creases. Browned. Minor damage to frame.
German Translation
Beschreibung
Johann Baptist Homann 1664 Kambach b. Mindelheim - 1724 Nürnberg ''Accurater Grundris und Prospect des (...) Residenz-Schloss und Lustgarten in Christian-Erlang'' Kolorierter Kupferstich auf Bütten (Fauser 3720). BA. 48,5 x 58 cm. Knickfalten. Gebräunt. Rahmen min. besch. The item was not deframed for the description.
Warengruppe
Graphik (15.-18. Jh.)
German Translation
Beschreibung
Warengruppe
Graphik (15.-18. Jh.)
- 30%
Johann Baptist Homann
Estimate €300 - €400
Preview Only
Item located in Munich, DESee Policy for Shipping
Works on Paper, Paintings & Contemporary Art
Munich, DE
University Archives Online Auctions by: