Adrian Zingg
1734 St. Gallen - 1816 Leipzig Sachsenburg Castle in the Ore Mountains Monogrammed lower right. Inscribed, numbered and collector's stamp W. G. Becker, Dresden (Lugt 324) verso. Ink drawing, sepia wash on vellum. 39.2 x 30.7 cm. Stained. Remnants of mounting. Minor damage to frame.
German Translation
Beschreibung
Adrian Zingg 1734 St. Gallen - 1816 Leipzig ''Schloss Sachsenburg im Erzgebirge'' R. u. monogrammiert. Rücks. bezeichnet, nummeriert sowie Sammlungsstempel W. G. Becker, Dresden (Lugt 324). Tuschzeichnung, Sepia laviert, auf Velin. 39,2 x 30,7 cm. Fleckig. Montierungsreste. Rahmen min. besch.
Warengruppe
Graphik (15.-18. Jh.)
German Translation
Beschreibung
Warengruppe
Graphik (15.-18. Jh.)
- 30%
Adrian Zingg
Estimate €1,000 - €1,200
Preview Only
Item located in Munich, DESee Policy for Shipping
Works on Paper, Paintings & Contemporary Art
Munich, DE
University Archives Online Auctions by: