South German School
circa 1838 Portrait of a man and lady Two pastels. The portrait of the lady numbered and dated ''Gemalt im Monate September 1838'' on adhesive label and information about the two sitters ''Nichte der Gräfin Fugger'' verso. Image size 25 x 21 cm. Minor damage to frame.
German Translation
Beschreibung
Süddeutsch um 1838 Herren- und Damenbildnis Zwei Pastelle. ''Damenbildnis'' rücks. auf Klebezettel nummeriert und datiert ''Gemalt im Monate September 1838'' sowie Angaben zu den beiden Dargestellten ''... Nichte der Gräfin Fugger''. BA. 25 x 21 cm. Rahmen min. besch.
Warengruppe
Graphik (19./20. Jh.)
German Translation
Beschreibung
Warengruppe
Graphik (19./20. Jh.)
- 30%
South German School
Estimate €1,000 - €1,200
Preview Only
Item located in Munich, DESee Policy for Shipping
Works on Paper, Paintings & Contemporary Art
Munich, DE
University Archives Online Auctions by: