Großer Künstlerteppich "Newton" von Edgar

item-101928630=1
Langflorige Wolle in leuchtenden Regenbogenfarben im Verlauf. In der Mitte großes Rautenmotiv auf schwarzem Fond. Rückseitig Herstelleretikett mit Künstlersignatur und Dat. sowie No. 3. Am Rand sign. 81. Entw. Edgar Knoop. 233 cm x 233 cm. A large artist carpet designed by Edgar Knoop. Manufacturer"s mark. Dated and numbered. Ewald Kröner Künstlerteppich GmbH. 1981.
  • 30.95%

Estimate €1,700 - €3,400
May 08, 2021
Starting Price €1,700
Get pre-approved to bid live.
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Ahlden(Aller), Germany
Local Pick-Up Ahlden(Aller), Germany
Auction A 181
KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDEN
KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENAhlden(Aller), Germany
1,073 Followers
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item
0481: Großer Künstlerteppich "Newton" von Edgar
Lot Passed0 Bids
Est. €1,700 - €3,400Starting Price €1,700
GREAT FINE ART AUCTION No.181 - Day I
May 08, 2021 5:00 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 30.95%
Lot 0481 Details
...
Contacts
+ 49 516 480 100
Kunstauktionshaus Schloss Ahlden GmbH, Große Str. 1, 29693
Ahlden(Aller), 29693
Germany
LiveAuctioneers Supportinfo@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.