Dino Martens (Venezia 1894 - Venezia 1970) "Ati" Vase

Aureliano Toso Sale History

View Price Results for Aureliano Toso

More Items in Canes & Walking Sticks

View More

Recommended Accessories & Vanity Items

View More
item-105405006=1
item-105405006=2
item-105405006=3
item-105405006=4
item-105405006=5
item-105405006=6
Dino Martens (Venezia 1894 - Venezia 1970)
"Ati"
Vase model 3129 of the series "Oriente". Execution by Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1950s. Blown glass with inclusion of polychrome murrine, aventurine, stains and reeds of different colors. with the original paper label of the manufacture. (h 27 cm.)

Provenance
Private collection, Bologna

Literature
M. Heiremans, Dino Martens. Muranese Glass Designer, Catalogo 1922-1963, Arnoldsche, Stuttgart 1999, p. 78

IT
"Ati"
Vaso modello 3129 della serie "Oriente". Esecuzione Aureliano Toso, Murano, anni '50. Vetro soffiato con inclusione di murrine policrome, avventurina, macchie e canne di diversi colori. Reca etichetta cartacea originale della manifattura. (h cm 27)

Provenienza
Collezione privata, Bologna

Bibliografia
  • 30%

Estimate €3,000 - €5,000
Jun 24, 2021
Starting Price €2,500
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Milano, Italy, Italy
Local Pick-Up Milano, ITALY, Italy
Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy
2,058 Followers
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0106: Dino Martens (Venezia 1894 - Venezia 1970) "Ati" Vase

Sold for €7,000
14 Bids
Est. €3,000 - €5,000Starting Price €2,500
Decorative Arts of the 20th Century, Design
Jun 24, 2021 9:30 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 30%

Lot 0106 Details

...
"Ati"

Provenance
Private collection, Bologna

Literature

IT
"Ati"

Provenienza
Collezione privata, Bologna

Bibliografia

Contacts

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl
+39 02 863 1425
Via Pontaccio 12 - Via Pitteri 8/10
IT01481220133
Milano, 20121
Italy
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.