logo

Vase mit Mohn

Related Vases & Vessels

More Items in Vases & Vessels

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-10964585=1
Vase mit Mohn
Vase mit Mohn Legras & Cie., Verreries de Saint-Denis, um 1900 Farbloses Glas. Reliefiert geätzter und in buntem Email bemalter Dekor: Mohnblüten. Konturen- und Binnenzeichnung in Reliefemail. Eisglasartig geätzter Grund. Partiell goldstaffiert. Mündungsrand vergoldet. Unterseite bez.: Spitzbogen mit Bischoff und 'Mont Joye L.C.' (Goldstempel). H. 25 cm Lit.: M.-F. & J.-F. Michel, Legras Verrier, Abb. 95 (Dekortechnik)
  • 29%

Vase mit Mohn

Estimate €350 - €450
Mar 16, 2012
Starting Price €350
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Heilbronn, Germany
Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany
1,066 Followers

logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0296: Vase mit Mohn

Sold for €360
2 Bids
Est. €350 - €450Starting Price €350
Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Glass & Porcelain
Mar 16, 2012 11:00 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 29%

Lot 0296 Details

...

Contacts

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions
+49 (0)7131 155570
Elbinger Str. 11
Heilbronn, 74078
Germany
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.