logo

Zwei Schalen

Related Tableware & Barware

More Items in Tableware & Barware

View More

Recommended Home & Décor

View More
item-109812556=1
Zwei Schalen
Silber. 2-tlg.; Dänische Jugendstil-Schale von 1917 mit godronierter Wandung und reliefiertem Blattfries, Widmungsgravur unter dem Rand. Gest. Beschau- und Herstellerzeichen für J. Grönlund, Ukend. Schale mit Rosenrelief. Gest. 800, Herstellerzeichen für Bruckmann. Gew. zus. ca. 605 g. H. 8 cm-11 cm. D. 15,5 cm-18 cm. Two different silver bowls, Denmark and German. Standard mark 800, assay and maker"s mark. Deutsch und Dänemark. 1. Hälfte 20. Jh.
  • 30.95%

Zwei Schalen

Estimate €460 - €920
Sep 04, 2021
Starting Price €450
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Ahlden(Aller), Ahlden, Germany
AUCTION DAY I
KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDEN

Ahlden(Aller), Germany
925 Followers
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0362: Zwei Schalen

Sold for €700
7 Bids
Est. €460 - €920Starting Price €450
GREAT FINE ART AUCTION No.182 - day 1
Sep 04, 2021 5:00 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 30.95%

Lot 0362 Details

...

Contacts

+ 49 516 480 100
Kunstauktionshaus Schloss Ahlden GmbH, Große Str. 1, 29693
Ahlden(Aller), 29693
Germany
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.