logo

Neun Teller und zwei Schalen mit Zwiebelmusterdekor

Related Tableware & Barware

More Items in Tableware & Barware

View More

Recommended Home & Décor

View More
item-126864545=1
Neun Teller und zwei Schalen mit Zwiebelmusterdekor Runde bzw. eckige Form. Durchbrochen gearbeitete Fahne mit ausgesparten Rocaillereserven. Zwiebelmusterdekor in unterglasurblauer Malerei. Teller-D. 21 - 23,5 cm.
Nine porcelain plates and two bowls with "Blue Onion" pattern. Crossed swords mark.
Meissen. 19./ 20. Jh.
  • 30.95%

Estimate €1,000 - €2,000
May 13, 2022
Starting Price €1,000
Get pre-approved to bid live.
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Offers In-House Shipping
Ships from Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, Germany
Local Pick-Up Ahlden(Aller), NIEDERSACHSEN, Germany
Auction No 184-Part III
KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDEN

Ahlden(Aller), Germany
925 Followers
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

2727: Neun Teller und zwei Schalen mit Zwiebelmusterdekor

Lot Passed
0 Bids
Est. €1,000 - €2,000Starting Price €1,000
GREAT FINE ART AUCTION NO. 184 - PART III
May 13, 2022 5:00 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 30.95%

Lot 2727 Details

...
Meissen. 19./ 20. Jh.

Contacts

+ 49 516 480 100
Kunstauktionshaus Schloss Ahlden GmbH, Große Str. 1, 29693
Ahlden(Aller), 29693
Germany
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.