ZWEI FAMILLE ROSE ARCHAISTISCHE QUADRATISCHE VASEN

Related Vases & Vessels

More Items in Famille Rose Vases & Vessels

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-128779658=1
item-128779658=2
TWO FAMILLE ROSE ARCHAISTIC SQUARE VASES China, 19th/20th century Porcelain. H. ca. 51 cm. Including one piece of yellow-ground "figural" vases with two Chi-dragon handles, and one green-ground "figural" vases with two Chi-dragon handles. With traces of use, bumps and cracks in places.ZWEI FAMILLE ROSE ARCHAISTISCHE QUADRATISCHE VASEN China, 19./20. Jahrhundert Porzellan. H. ca. 51 cm. Das Konvolut umfasst eine gelbgrundige Vase und eine gruengrundige Vase dekoriert mit Figuren und zwei Chi-Drachen-Griffen auf Seiten. Part. best., mit Gebrauchsspuren und Rissen.
  • 33%

Estimate €800 - €1,600
Jun 09, 2022
Starting Price €800
Get pre-approved to bid live.
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Duesseldorf, NRW, Germany
Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

Duesseldorf, Germany
1,849 Followers
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0312: ZWEI FAMILLE ROSE ARCHAISTISCHE QUADRATISCHE VASEN

Lot Passed
0 Bids
Est. €800 - €1,600Starting Price €800
119: ASIAN ART | ASIATISCHE KUNST
Jun 09, 2022 4:00 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 33%

Lot 0312 Details

...

Contacts

+49 211 30 200 10
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Duesseldorf, 40210
Germany
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.