logo

OSKAR KOKOSCHKA, TOWER BRIDGE (1972)

Oskar Kokoschka Sale History

View Price Results for Oskar Kokoschka

Related Prints & Multiples

More Items from Oskar Kokoschka

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-128878459=1
OSKAR KOKOSCHKA 1886 Poechlarn - 1980 Montreux TOWER BRIDGE (1972) Lithograph on vellum. Sheet size 24,5 x 22,2 cm (f. 34 x 42,7 cm). Signed and dated in pencil at lower right '(19)72' and numbered at lower left '103/200'. Framed behind glass (unopened)., OSKAR KOKOSCHKA 1886 Poechlarn - 1980 Montreux TOWER BRIDGE (1972) Lithografie auf Velin. BM 24,5 x 22,2 cm (R. 34 x 42,7 cm). Unten rechts mit Bleistift handsigniert und datiert '(19)72' sowie unten links nummeriert '103/200'. Hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeoeffnet).

Bitte beachten Sie, dass bei diesem Objekt wegen der Abgeltung des gesetzlichen Folgerechts § 26 UrhG eine pauschale Umlage von 2% auf den Zuschlagpreis zu entrichten ist.

Please note that this lot has a flat-rated charge of 2% of the hammer price which will be payable to satisfy the provisions of the statutory resale right pursuant to art. 26 of the German Copyright Act (Urhebergesetz, UrhG).
  • 33%

Estimate €300 - €600
Jun 10, 2022
Starting Price €300
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Duesseldorf, NRW, Germany
Local Pick-Up Duesseldorf, NRW, Germany
Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

Duesseldorf, Germany
1,846 Followers
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0566: OSKAR KOKOSCHKA, TOWER BRIDGE (1972)

Sold for €250
1 Bid
Est. €300 - €600Starting Price €300
118: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART
Jun 10, 2022 4:00 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 33%

Lot 0566 Details

...

Contacts

+49 211 30 200 10
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Duesseldorf, 40210
Germany
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.