UNSIGNIERT (XIX). Idyllische Landschaft bei untergehender Sonne mit Personenstaffage.

View More Items in Paintings

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-130531919=1
item-130531919=2
item-130531919=3
item-130531919=4
item-130531919=5
item-130531919=6
item-130531919=7
item-130531919=8
item-130531919=9
item-130531919=10
item-130531919=11
item-130531919=12
Circa 32 cm x 41 cm. Circa 40,5 cm x 48,5 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Craquelé. Farbfehlstellen.

English Title:
UNSIGNED (XIX). Idyllic landscape with setting sun with staffage.

English Description:
Circa 32 cm x 41 cm. Circa 40.5 cm x 48.5 cm with frame. Painting. Oil on canvas. Craquelé. Paint blemishes.
  • 27%

Estimate €100 - €300
Jul 02, 2022
Starting Price €100
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Hessen, Hessen, Germany
Local Pick-Up Hessen, HESSEN, Germany
Auktionshaus Schreiber
Auktionshaus SchreiberHessen, Germany
59 Followers
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item
0005: UNSIGNIERT (XIX). Idyllische Landschaft bei untergehender Sonne mit Personenstaffage.
Sold for €1001 Bid
Est. €100 - €300Starting Price €100
Summer Auction 2nd July, 11:00 GMT +02:00
Jul 02, 2022 5:00 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 27%
Lot 0005 Details
...

English Title:

English Description:
Contacts
Auktionshaus Schreiber
+49 6127 999 9773
Austrasse 12
Niedernhausen
Hessen, 65527
Germany
LiveAuctioneers Supportinfo@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.