lots of lots

Vasiliy Nicholayevich Gribennikov (Russia,b 1951) oil painting

Similar Sale History

View More Items in Paintings

Related Paintings

More Items in Russian Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-133985378=1
item-133985378=2
item-133985378=3
item-133985378=4
item-133985378=5
item-133985378=6
item-133985378=7
item-133985378=8
item-133985378=9
item-133985378=10
item-133985378=11
item-133985378=12
Vasiliy Nicholayevich Gribennikov (Russia,b 1951) oil painting
Item Details
Description
ARTIST: Vasiliy Nicholayevich Gribennikov (Russian, born 1951)
NAME: Winter Landscape
YEAR: 2005
MEDIUM: oil on canvas
CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light.
SIGHT SIZE: 13 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches / 35 x 50 cm
FRAME SIZE: 21 x 27 inches / 53 x 68 cm
SIGNATURE: lower right and on verso
NAME VARIANTS: Vasily Gribennikov, Vasily Grebennikov
CATEGORY: antique vintage painting
AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US
SKU#: 121675
US Shipping $75 + insurance.

BIOGRAPHY:
Born in Rostov on the Don in Russia in 1951, he began painting and drawing at a early age. In 1970 he was accepted into the prestigious Kubansky Art and Graphic University, and upon graduating with honors, he was invited to join the staff of the elite and world-renowned N.E. Repin Art Institute. In 1980 Vasiliy began to exhibit his paintings in Europe and throughout Russia. Among others, he exhibited and painted in France and Italy.
Buyer's Premium
  • 25%

Vasiliy Nicholayevich Gribennikov (Russia,b 1951) oil painting

Estimate $850 - $1,100
Oct 09, 2022
See Sold Price
Starting Price $450
Get pre-approved to bid live.
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
$75.00 Flat-Rate Shipping to Contiguous US
Ships from Dania Beach, FL, United States
Local Pick-Up Dania Beach, FL, United States
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers
Broward Auction Gallery
Broward Auction Gallery
badge TOP RATED
Dania Beach, FL, United States
2,849 Followers
Auction Curated By
Artur Rudchanka
Director of Operations
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item
0536: Vasiliy Nicholayevich Gribennikov (Russia,b 1951) oil painting
Lot Passed0 Bids
Est. $850 - $1,100Starting Price $450
Old Antique & Vintage Paintings (Oct 2022)
Oct 09, 2022 11:45 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 25%
Lot 0536 Details
Description
...
ARTIST: Vasiliy Nicholayevich Gribennikov (Russian, born 1951)
NAME: Winter Landscape
YEAR: 2005
MEDIUM: oil on canvas
CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light.
SIGHT SIZE: 13 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches / 35 x 50 cm
FRAME SIZE: 21 x 27 inches / 53 x 68 cm
SIGNATURE: lower right and on verso
NAME VARIANTS: Vasily Gribennikov, Vasily Grebennikov
CATEGORY: antique vintage painting
AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US
SKU#: 121675
US Shipping $75 + insurance.

BIOGRAPHY:
Born in Rostov on the Don in Russia in 1951, he began painting and drawing at a early age. In 1970 he was accepted into the prestigious Kubansky Art and Graphic University, and upon graduating with honors, he was invited to join the staff of the elite and world-renowned N.E. Repin Art Institute. In 1980 Vasiliy began to exhibit his paintings in Europe and throughout Russia. Among others, he exhibited and painted in France and Italy.
Contacts
Broward Auction Gallery
7869019964
398 E Dania Beach blvd, #185
Dania Beach, FL 33004
USA
LiveAuctioneers Supportinfo@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.

TOP