Homann, Johann Baptist Sammlung von 19 Kupferstichkarten mit Flächen- und Grenzkolorit. Nü

item-135645520=1
Atlanten
Homann, Johann Baptist
Sammlung von 19 Kupferstichkarten mit Flächen- und Grenzkolorit. Nürnberg, Homann, um 1720. Je ca. 48,5 x 55,5 cm (50,7 x 59,5 cm). Gebunden in Ldr. auf 5 Bünden (berieben, kl. Wurmspuren).
Atlases - Collection of 19 copper engraved maps with area and border colouring. Nuremberg, Homann, c. 1720. 48,5 x 55,5 cm (50,7 x 59,5 cm) each. Bound in cloth on 5 bands (rubbed, small worm marks). - Mostly with large (not col.) title cartouches, some with engraved coats of arms. - Endpapers renewed, inner fold reinforced, backings, small marginal tears, partly soiled, stained and browned, 1 map almost loose.
Enthält: Episcopatus Hildesiensis, Totius Regni Galliae sive Franciae et Navarrae, Agri Parisiensis, Regbis Daniae, Tabula Generalis Holsatiae, Ducatus Pomeraniae, Ducatus Luneburgici et Copmiatis Dannebergensis, Tabula Generalis Totius Belgii qua Provincae XVII. Infer. Germaniae, Circuli Franconiae pars orientalis (und) Occidentalis, Bavaria Circulus et Electorat, Circulus Sueviae continens Ducatus Wirtenbergensem, Ducatus Würtenbergici, Duci Würtenbergiae et Thecciae (dat. 1710), Circuli Westphaliae, Landgraviatus Alsatiae tam Superioris, Archiepiscopatus et Electoratus Coloniensis, Mosellae Fluminis Tabula Specialis, Theatrum Belli Rhenani. - Zwischengebunden dabei 1 Karte von Seutter: Marchionatus Brandenburgensis Ducatus Pomeraniae et Ducatus Mecklenburgisus. - Meist mit großen (nicht kol.) Titelkartuschen, tls. mit Wappenkupfern. - Vorsätze erneuert, Innenfalz verstarkt, Hinterlegungen, kl. Randläsuren, tls. angeschmutzt, fleckig u. gebräunt, 1 Karte beinahe lose.

  • 22.95%

Estimate €1,000 - €1,500
Sep 26, 2022
Starting Price €1,000
Get pre-approved to bid live.
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Offers In-House Shipping
Ships from Berlin, Berlin, Germany
Local Pick-Up Berlin, BERLIN, Germany
Jeschke Van Vliet Auctions Berlin GmbH
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item
0664: Homann, Johann Baptist Sammlung von 19 Kupferstichkarten mit Flächen- und Grenzkolorit. Nü
Lot Passed0 Bids
Est. €1,000 - €1,500Starting Price €1,000
Rare Books, Prints, Historical Photography
Sep 26, 2022 6:00 PM EDT
Buyer's Premium 22.95%
Lot 0664 Details
...
Atlanten
Homann, Johann Baptist

Contacts
+49 30 22 66 77 00
Potsdamer Strasse 16
Berlin, 14163
Germany
LiveAuctioneers Supportinfo@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.