logo

Zwei Deckelvasen

More Items in Vases & Vessels

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-14241952=1
Zwei Deckelvasen
Zwei Deckelvasen

Zwei Deckelvasen China, 18. Jh. Porzellan. Umlaufend unterglasurblauer Dekor: Berglandschaft am Gewässer mit Booten und Figurenstaffage bzw. Dorfszene in den Bergen jeweils umgeben von Gittermuster und floralem Beiwerk. Je mit Holzstand. Eine Vase min. best., ein Deckel rest. H. 52 bzw. 53 cm

Two blue and white porcelain vases and covers depicting landscapes, wood stand. One vase slightly chipped, one cover restored. China, 18th century. 52 and 53 cm high
  • 30%

Zwei Deckelvasen

Estimate €800 - €1,000
Dec 08, 2012
Starting Price €800
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Heilbronn, Germany
Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany
1,072 Followers
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

1074: Zwei Deckelvasen

Sold for €2,000
15 Bids
Est. €800 - €1,000Starting Price €800
Fine Arts & Antiques & Asian Art
Dec 08, 2012 4:00 AM EST
Buyer's Premium 30%

Lot 1074 Details

...
Zwei Deckelvasen

Contacts

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions
+49 (0)7131 155570
Elbinger Str. 11
Heilbronn, 74078
Germany
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.