logo

Vase mit Mohn

Related Vases & Vessels

More Items in Vases & Vessels

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-16012626=1
Vase mit Mohn
Vase mit Mohn Carl Schmoll von Eisenwerth (Entwurf), Ferdinand von Poschinger, Glashüttenwerke Buchenau, um 1900 Violettes Glas mit polychromer Opakemailbemalung. Dekor: Blüten und Blätter des Mohns. Stark irisiert. Boden in Email bez.: 157/I H.38. Mündung an einer Stelle best. H. 27,2 cm Vgl.: Chr. Sellner: Gläserner Jugendstil aus Bayern, S. 64.
  • 30%

Vase mit Mohn

Estimate €200 - €250
Mar 16, 2013
Starting Price €200
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Heilbronn, Germany
Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany
1,068 Followers

logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0622: Vase mit Mohn

Sold for €300
6 Bids
Est. €200 - €250Starting Price €200
European Glass & Studio Glass
Mar 16, 2013 5:00 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 30%

Lot 0622 Details

...

Contacts

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions
+49 (0)7131 155570
Elbinger Str. 11
Heilbronn, 74078
Germany
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.