Sehr bedeutende und seltene Vase mit Callablüten

Related Vases & Vessels

More Items in Vases & Vessels

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-20420004=1
Sehr bedeutende und seltene Vase mit Callablüten Jacques Gruber/Henri Bergé (Entwurf), Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1900 Farbloses Glas mit kräftig opaleszierendem Unterfang in silberhaltigem Weiß und Doppelüberfang in Gelbrosa und Grün. Umlaufender Dekor: fünf langstielige Callablüten mit Blättern. Die gesamten Dekorpartien in sehr sorgfältig ausgeführter Reliefgravur. Der Grund in flächigem, leicht anpoliertem Martelé - Schliff überarbeitet. Eine Vorätzung ist nicht erkennbar. Unter dem Boden in mit Gold eingeriebener Gravur bez.: DAUM NANCY mit dem Lothringer Kreuz. H. 50 cm Provenienz: Gallery ''Abstract'' 20th Century Decorative Arts, London, 1995 Lit.: H. Hilschenz-Mlynek/H. Ricke, 1985, Abb. 62 (formidentische Dekorvariante)

A very important and rare superbly carved Cameo Vase with calla Jacques Gruber/Henri Bergé (Entwurf), Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1900 Designed by Jacques Gruber/Henri Bergé, Daum Frères, Nancy, circa 1900 Doppelüberfang in Gelbrosa und Grün. Umlaufender Dekor: fünf langstielige Callablüten mit The clear and opalescent white glass overlaid with pink-yellow and green. Superbly carved with five callas and leaves. The ground fully polished martelé. Engraved and gilt mark: DAUM NANCY with cross of Lorraine. Lothringer Kreuz. H. 50 cm Height: 50 cm Hilschenz-Mlynek/H. Ricke, 1985, Abb. 62 (formidentische Dekorvariante) Provenance: Gallery "Abstract" 20th Century Decorative Arts, London, 1995
  • 30%

Estimate €14,000 - €14,500
Oct 12, 2013
Starting Price €14,000
Get pre-approved to bid live.
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Heilbronn, Germany
Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany
1,073 Followers
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0405: Sehr bedeutende und seltene Vase mit Callablüten

Lot Passed
0 Bids
Est. €14,000 - €14,500Starting Price €14,000
European Glass & Studio Glass
Oct 12, 2013 5:00 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 30%

Lot 0405 Details

...

Contacts

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions
+49 (0)7131 155570
Elbinger Str. 11
Heilbronn, 74078
Germany
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.