logo

Große Vase

Related Vases & Vessels

More Items in Vases & Vessels

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-22000511=1
Große Vase
Große Vase China, 19. Jh. Porzellan. Hals und Schulter mit plastisch gearbeitetem und vergoldetem Paar Löwen und Drachen sowie umlaufend ''Famille rose''-Dekor in polychromer Aufglasurbemalung: Interieurszenen und im Geäst sitzende Vögel. Min. best. H. 44,5 cm

A polychrome glazed "famille rose" porcelain vase depicting interiour scenes and birds, lions and dragons in relief, minimally chipped. China, 19th century. 44.5 cm high
  • 30%

Große Vase

Estimate €150 - €180
Dec 07, 2013
Starting Price €150
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Heilbronn, Germany
Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany
1,066 Followers

logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

1590: Große Vase

Sold for €300
11 Bids
Est. €150 - €180Starting Price €150
Sale 223: Asian Art
Dec 07, 2013 12:30 PM EST
Buyer's Premium 30%

Lot 1590 Details

...

Contacts

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions
+49 (0)7131 155570
Elbinger Str. 11
Heilbronn, 74078
Germany
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.