logo

Seltene Vase mit Hirschen

Related Vases & Vessels

More Items in Vases & Vessels

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-30814070=1
Seltene Vase mit Hirschen
Seltene Vase mit Hirschen Vilmos Zsolnay, Pécs, 1906 - 1910 Porzellanfayence. Kräftig irisierte, geätzte Eosinglasur. Umlaufend polychromer Malereidekor: Baumlandschaft mit Hirsch in dreifacher Motivwiederholung. Gebauchter Korpus. Unterseite bez.: runde Reliefmarke ZSOLNAY PECS, 8183, 27 (eingestempelt). H. 13 cm Lit.: Zsolnay - Ungarische Jugendstilkeramik, Ausst.- Kat. Museum für Kunstgewerbe, Budapest 1986, Abb. 65 ff. F. Santi & J. Gacher, Zsolnay Ceramics - Collecting a Culture, 1998, S. 95 ff & S. 113. W. Neuwirth, Blühender Jugendstil, Bd. I, Wien 1991, Abb. 58 ff.
  • 30%

Seltene Vase mit Hirschen

Estimate €2,500 - €3,500
Nov 08, 2014
Starting Price €2,400
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Heilbronn, Germany
Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany
1,066 Followers

logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0403: Seltene Vase mit Hirschen

Sold for €7,300
15 Bids
Est. €2,500 - €3,500Starting Price €2,400
Private Collection
Nov 08, 2014 4:00 AM EST
Buyer's Premium 30%

Lot 0403 Details

...

Contacts

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions
+49 (0)7131 155570
Elbinger Str. 11
Heilbronn, 74078
Germany
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.