Stangenvase Burian Skrdlovice Czech glass vase

Related Home & Décor

More Items in Home & Décor

View More
item-3166863=1
Ivo Burian (Entwurf), 1974, Skrdlovice (Ausführung) Farbloses, dickwandiges Glas, innen mit weißem Opal unterfangen. Die Außenwandung mit grüner Fadenaufschmelzung und rotbraunen runden Flecken. Unterseite in Diamantriß bez.: BURIAN. H. 26 cm (33680007). Modell 7415. Geblasen von Jaroslav Beránek. Lit.:Glasrevue 9/1975, S. 15. Provenienz: Erworben bei Skrdlovice
  • 22.5%

Estimate €1,440 - €2,160
Mar 17, 2007
Starting Price €1,300
Get pre-approved to bid live.
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Heilbronn, Germany
Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany
1,073 Followers
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0743: Stangenvase Burian Skrdlovice Czech glass vase

Lot Passed
0 Bids
Est. €1,440 - €2,160Starting Price €1,300
European Glass and Studioglass
Mar 17, 2007 4:00 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 22.5%

Lot 0743 Details

...

Contacts

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions
+49 (0)7131 155570
Elbinger Str. 11
Heilbronn, 74078
Germany
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.