FRANCO ANGELI (1935-1988) Senza titolo, metÃ

Franco Angeli Sale History

View Price Results for Franco Angeli

item-41746969=1
item-41746969=2
FRANCO ANGELI (1935-1988)
Senza titolo, metà anni Settanta
tecnica mista su tela cm 215x145
firmato sul retro
inserito nell'Archivio Franco Angeli con
N.P-150615/498
provenienza: Collezione Privata, Genova

Untitled, Seventies
mixed media on canvas 84,71x57,13 in
signed on the reverse
Archivio Franco Angeli N.P-150615/498
provenance: Private Collection, Genoa
  • 26% up to €100.00
  • 26% up to €100,000.00
  • 26% above €100,000.00

Estimate €8,000 - €8,900
Nov 03, 2015
Starting Price €8,000
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Genoa, Italy
Aste di Antiquariato Boetto

Aste di Antiquariato Boetto

Genoa, Italy
1,951 Followers
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0008: FRANCO ANGELI (1935-1988) Senza titolo, metÃ

Sold for €13,000
10 Bids
Est. €8,000 - €8,900Starting Price €8,000
Modern, contemporary art and photographs
Nov 03, 2015 9:00 AM EST
Buyer's Premium 26%

Lot 0008 Details

...
FRANCO ANGELI (1935-1988)
firmato sul retro
N.P-150615/498

Untitled, Seventies
signed on the reverse

Contacts

Aste di Antiquariato Boetto
+39 010 254 1314
Mura dello Zerbino, 10
Genoa, 16122
Italy
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.