Große Diamantbrosche

item-56106487=1
Große Diamantbrosche
Länge: ca. 18,6 cm.
Breite: ca. 8,7 cm.
Gewicht: ca. 125 g.
Silber rückseitig vergoldet.
Um 1900.

Seltene riesige Prachtbrosche aus plastisch gearbeiteten Blüten- und Blattelementen mit fünf Hängern üppig besetzt mit Altschliffdiamanten, zus. 35 ct in unterschiedlichen Qualitäten, davon die 14 größten je zwischen ca. 0,7 und 1 ct. Mittelblüte beweglich montiert. In passendem Etui.
(112105119) (16)

Large diamond brooch
Length: ca. 18.6 cm.
Width: ca. 8.7 cm.
Weight: ca. 125 g.
Silver, gilt on reverse.
ca. 1900.

Rare very large magnificent brooch made of three-dimensional floral and leaf motifs with five pendants, opulently set with old-cut diamonds, totalling 35 ct in varying sizes, with the 14 largest gems each between ca. 0.7 und 1 ct. Central blossom mounted flexibly. In matching case.
  • 34.5%

Große Diamantbrosche

Estimate €45,000 - €50,000
Sep 28, 2017
Starting Price €45,000
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Munich, Germany
Hampel Fine Art Auctions
Hampel Fine Art AuctionsMunich, Germany
102 Followers
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item
0466: Große Diamantbrosche
Sold for €38,00017 Bids
Est. €45,000 - €50,000Starting Price €45,000
September Auction 2017
Sep 28, 2017 4:00 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 34.5%
Lot 0466 Details
...
Länge: ca. 18,6 cm.
Breite: ca. 8,7 cm.
Gewicht: ca. 125 g.
Silber rückseitig vergoldet.
Um 1900.

(112105119) (16)

Large diamond brooch
Length: ca. 18.6 cm.
Width: ca. 8.7 cm.
Weight: ca. 125 g.
Silver, gilt on reverse.
ca. 1900.

Contacts
Hampel Fine Art Auctions
0049 89 288040
Schellingstr 44
Munich, 80799
Germany
LiveAuctioneers Supportinfo@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.